Is RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg albumen
- dairy cream
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- an enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- white chocolate
- a natural flavor
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, COFFEE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Almonds
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
About this product
Candy · Piece


