Is RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- an enzyme
- a natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (A NATURAL FLAVOR), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EGG ALBUMEN, COFFEE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, PRIVATE RESERVE, FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Zander Fine Chocolates Dark Chocolate Almonds
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
About this product
Candy · Piece


