Is Russell Stover Pumpkin Coconut Creme Covered in Dark Chocolate, Pumpkin Coconut Creme Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOLECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT WITH SODIUM CALCIUMBISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check Russell Stover Pumpkin Coconut Creme Covered in Dark Chocolate, Pumpkin Coconut Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Pumpkin Coconut Creme Covered in Dark Chocolate, Pumpkin Coconut Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


