Is RUSSELL STOVER, PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CRANBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TARTARIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME). 6771-101

Check RUSSELL STOVER, PUMPKIN, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking