Is Russell Stover Pumpkin Raspberry Creme Covered in Dark Chocolate, Pumpkin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate processed with alkali

chocolate processed with alkali

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (ENZYME), SODIUM BENZOATE (RASPBERRIES), SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID, CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN AND FD & C COLORS (BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40).

Check Russell Stover Pumpkin Raspberry Creme Covered in Dark Chocolate, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking