Is Russell Stover Red Foil Heart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate ( Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Milk Fat , Soya Lecithin , Artificial Flavour ) , Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Condensed Milk , Cream , Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut with Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ) , Refiners' Molasses , Walnuts , Cherries { Cherries , Glucose Syrup , Water , Sugar , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate , Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Colour } , Almonds , Salt , Sorbitol , Cocoa Powder , Dried Albumen ( Egg ) , Honey , Flavours and Artificial Flavours , Strawberries , Butter , Maple Sugar , Soya Lecithin , Invertase , Tapioca Flour , Colours , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherols ( Antioxidants ) and Pecans .

Check Russell Stover Red Foil Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Red Foil Heart is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go