Is Russell Stover Red Foil Heart Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate ( Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Milk Fat , Soya Lecithin , Artificial Flavour ) , Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Condensed Milk , Cream , Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut with Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ) , Refiners' Molasses , Walnuts , Cherries { Cherries , Glucose Syrup , Water , Sugar , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate , Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Colour } , Almonds , Salt , Sorbitol , Cocoa Powder , Dried Albumen ( Egg ) , Honey , Flavours and Artificial Flavours , Strawberries , Butter , Maple Sugar , Soya Lecithin , Invertase , Tapioca Flour , Colours , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherols ( Antioxidants ) and Pecans .

Check Russell Stover Red Foil Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Red Foil Heart is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go