Is RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides with citric acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go