Is Russell Stover Rs Assorted Chocolate Holiday Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Condensed Milk, Sugar, Pecans, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Honey
Check Russell Stover Rs Assorted Chocolate Holiday Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Rs Assorted Chocolate Holiday Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Russell Stover Rs Assorted Chocolate Holiday Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


