Is RUSSELL STOVER, SEA SALT CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 6716-101
- natural flavors
6716-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). 6716-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, SEA SALT CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, SEA SALT CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


