Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate candy
chocolate candy
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Vegetable Oil [palm, Sunflower, Shea], Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor [contains Milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spice, Fd&c Colors [yellow 5, Blue 1], Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate [preservative]). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


