Is Russell Stover Whitman's Pecan Crown Peg Bag, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Pecans, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Condensed Milk, Maltodextrin (A Soluble Dietary Fiber), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate
Check Russell Stover Whitman's Pecan Crown Peg Bag, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Whitman's Pecan Crown Peg Bag, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Whitman's Pecan Crown Peg Bag, 3-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


