Is Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate candy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SHEA), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), PECANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUT OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Chocolates Sugar Free Asst Chocolates w Nuts Gusset Bag 15.5oz (26 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go