Is Russell's Barbecue Chipotle BBQ Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KETCHUP (TOMATO, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), WATER, SPICE BLEND (SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SALT), HORSERADISH POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED, BLEACHED & DEODORIZED). CONTAINS FISH.

Check Russell's Barbecue Chipotle BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingCooking