Is Rustic Bakery Maple Sugar Cookies, Maple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PURE MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CANE SUGAR. EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Maple Sugar Cookies, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Maple Sugar Cookies, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


