Is Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


