Is Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), SEA SALT
Check Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Cookies, Peppermint & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


