Is RUSTIC BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, CARROTS, ONIONS, AND GARLIC, WITH A TOUCH OF CREAM AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, CAVATAPPI BOLOGNESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic heavy cream
- organic milk
- mozzarella cheese
- organic mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOLOGNESE SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES [ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID], WATER, BEEF PATTY CRUMBLE [BEEF, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT], ORGANIC MILK [ORGANIC MILK, VITAMIN D3], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC BEEF BASE [ORGANIC ROASTED BEEF WITH BEEF BROTH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR], ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES}, ORGANIC POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC COOKED CAVATAPPI (WATER, ORGANIC CAVATAPPI [ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA]), ORGANIC MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES], ORGANIC POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check RUSTIC BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, CARROTS, ONIONS, AND GARLIC, WITH A TOUCH OF CREAM AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, CAVATAPPI BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC BOLOGNESE MEAT SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, CARROTS, ONIONS, AND GARLIC, WITH A TOUCH OF CREAM AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, CAVATAPPI BOLOGNESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


