Is RUSTIC BREADS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES (ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONO-NITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FILTERED WATER, SALT, YEAST.
Check RUSTIC BREADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC BREADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
RUSTIC BAKERY ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL ORGANIC SOURDOUGH FLAT BREAD, 6 OZ
GARLIC & HERBS RUSTIC TUSCAN STYLE, GARLIC & HERBS
About this product
Bread · Loaf


