Is Rustic Brioche Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, ENZYMES, DEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Rustic Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


