Is RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, rustic Italian-inspired soup with a thick, chunky texture delivering a warm, hearty mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, paired with crusty bread, or used as a base for grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying portions, with occasional remarks about varying seasoning intensity between batches and texture consistency.

Description
Savory, rustic Italian-inspired soup with a thick, chunky texture delivering a warm, hearty mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, paired with crusty bread, or used as a base for grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying portions, with occasional remarks about varying seasoning intensity between batches and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Zucchini, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Kale, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper
Check RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


