Is Rustic Style Seeded Baguette Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • apple bran

apple bran

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, corn starch, natural rice sourdough (rice flour, water), sesame seeds, linseed (4%), linseed flour, apple bran, sunflower oil, rice flour, cost Hour, psyllium seed husks, pea protein, sea salt, yeast, thickener: guar gum, xanthan gum, spices.

Check Rustic Style Seeded Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking