Is RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- contains 2 percent, less of sugar, garlic, salt, lemon juice concentrate, parmesan cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Garbanzo Beans (Garbanzo Beans, Water), Water, Sun Dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Pomace Oil, Carrots, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Herb Blend (Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Pepper, Sugar, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Green Onion), Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Basil
Check RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
GARLIC & HERBS RUSTIC TUSCAN STYLE, GARLIC & HERBS
Where to buy
RUSTIC TUSCAN A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, RUSTIC TUSCAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


