Is Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Brioche Starter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Yeast), Egg, Butter (From Milk), Milk, Sugar, Sourdough Culture (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Salt, Improver, Yeast.
Check Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


