Is Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz is a healthy and delicious pasta option. This pasta is made from only two natural ingredients, stone-ground duram flour and spring water. The pasta is slightly thicker than spaghetti and is air dried for 56 hours. This pasta is extruded from hand-carved bronze dies, which give it a rustic texture. The rustic texture holds sauce well. This pasta is made from top-quality flours and is a great option for those looking for a healthy and delicious pasta option.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz is a healthy and delicious pasta option. This pasta is made from only two natural ingredients, stone-ground duram flour and spring water. The pasta is slightly thicker than spaghetti and is air dried for 56 hours. This pasta is extruded from hand-carved bronze dies, which give it a rustic texture. The rustic texture holds sauce well. This pasta is made from top-quality flours and is a great option for those looking for a healthy and delicious pasta option.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water
Check Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Concorde Grape Jelly, 17.5 oz
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Flour Tortillas, 17.5 oz Bag, 10 Count (Shelf Stable)
Where to buy
Rustichella D'abruzzo Bucatini, 17.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


