Is Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (47%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Seasoned Chicken Thigh (26%) [Chicken Thigh with Skin, Salt, Spices, Emulsifiers: E450, E451; Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Herbs, Red Bell Pepper, Acid: E330; Paprika Extract, Garlic Oil], Flatbread (17%) [ Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: E282], Chilli Sauce [Tomato Puree, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: E260; Chilli Powder, Thickener: E415; Preservative: E202; Garlic Powder], Garlic Mayonnaise [Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Stabilisers: E415, E412; Acidity Regulator: E260; Flavouring, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard Seeds, Preservatives: E202, E211; Colour: E160a]
Check Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


