Is Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (47%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Seasoned Chicken Thigh (26%) [Chicken Thigh with Skin, Salt, Spices, Emulsifiers: E450, E451; Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Herbs, Red Bell Pepper, Acid: E330; Paprika Extract, Garlic Oil], Flatbread (17%) [ Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: E282], Chilli Sauce [Tomato Puree, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: E260; Chilli Powder, Thickener: E415; Preservative: E202; Garlic Powder], Garlic Mayonnaise [Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Stabilisers: E415, E412; Acidity Regulator: E260; Flavouring, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard Seeds, Preservatives: E202, E211; Colour: E160a]
Check Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


