Is Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (51%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Crispy Shredded Chicken (34%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: E331; Raising Agents: E450, E500; Colour: E160c; Flavouring, Rice Flour, Dextrose], Spring Onions, Diced Mixed Peppers, Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Spices, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Crushed Chilli, Herbs]
Check Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


