No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated Potato Fries (51%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Crispy Shredded Chicken (34%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Maize Starch, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: E331; Raising Agents: E450, E500; Colour: E160c; Flavouring, Rice Flour, Dextrose], Spring Onions, Diced Mixed Peppers, Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Spices, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Crushed Chilli, Herbs]

Check Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Rustlers Irish Style Chicken Spice Box 557g | Spoonful