Is Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hot & Spicy Breaded Chicken Fillet (47%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Water, Maize & Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chilli, Raising Agents: E450, E500; Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: E331; Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Colour: E160c; Spice Extracts, Celery ], Sesame Seeded Brioche Style Bun [ Wheat Flour*, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, E472; Pea Protein, Preservative: E282; Turmeric, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Antioxidant: E300], Ranch Sauce [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yoghurt Powder ( Milk ), Herbs & Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative: E202; Flavouring, Thickener: E415], *Wheat Flour with Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin
Check Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Spicy Jalapeño Chicken Sausage
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty


