No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot & Spicy Breaded Chicken Fillet (47%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Water, Maize & Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chilli, Raising Agents: E450, E500; Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: E331; Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Colour: E160c; Spice Extracts, Celery ], Sesame Seeded Brioche Style Bun [ Wheat Flour*, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, E472; Pea Protein, Preservative: E282; Turmeric, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Antioxidant: E300], Ranch Sauce [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yoghurt Powder ( Milk ), Herbs & Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative: E202; Flavouring, Thickener: E415], *Wheat Flour with Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin

Check Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty

Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g | Spoonful