No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot & Spicy Breaded Chicken Fillet (47%) [Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Water, Maize & Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chilli, Raising Agents: E450, E500; Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: E331; Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Colour: E160c; Spice Extracts, Celery ], Sesame Seeded Brioche Style Bun [ Wheat Flour*, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Flavouring, Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, E472; Pea Protein, Preservative: E282; Turmeric, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Antioxidant: E300], Ranch Sauce [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yoghurt Powder ( Milk ), Herbs & Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative: E202; Flavouring, Thickener: E415], *Wheat Flour with Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin

Check Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty

Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Rustlers Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger 159g | Spoonful