Is Ruth Hung , DERBIES Caramel Pecan Twirlies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Butter, Salt, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Lite (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernel, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Cottonseed), Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, Milk, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Ruth Hung , DERBIES Caramel Pecan Twirlies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruth Hung , DERBIES Caramel Pecan Twirlies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


