Is Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste - Plum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plum Pulp, Sugar, Glucose, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavor, Plum Pulp, Natural Flavor
Check Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste - Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste - Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Fruit Paste - Plum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


