Is Rutherford & Meyer Honey Plus Honey + Cherry, 10.6 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cherry, Honey, Glucose, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin
Check Rutherford & Meyer Honey Plus Honey + Cherry, 10.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Honey Plus Honey + Cherry, 10.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
NEURIVA Plus Brain Performance, Brain Support Supplement With Clinically Proven Natural Ingredients (Coffee Cherry & Plant Sourced PS), 30 CT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
Pauls Plus+ Protein Banana Honey Low Fat Nas Milk | 400mL
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Honey Plus Honey + Cherry, 10.6 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


