Is Ruths Salad, Chicken Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Fully Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Dark Chicken Meat, Chicken Broth, Salt), Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives)), Celery, Dressing (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt), Seasoning Blend (Soy Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Natural Flavor With Soy Lecithin, Spice Extractive, Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking), Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Vinegar.

Check Ruths Salad, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch