Is Rviita Energy Tea Speachless Peach Green Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavours

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Peach juice from concentrate, Organic honey, Natural flavours, Green tea extract, Malic acid, Brewed tea , Vitamin blend (C,B3,B12), Guarana seed extract, Caffeine.

Check Rviita Energy Tea Speachless Peach Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking