Is Rw Garcia Organic Bbq Corn Chips, 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural smoke flavors
organic natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground White Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Bar-b-q Seasoning (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tomato Powder, Salt, Organic Molasses Powder (Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Maltodextrin), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Natural Smoke Flavors, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Spices, Malic Acid)
Check Rw Garcia Organic Bbq Corn Chips, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia Organic Bbq Corn Chips, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rw Garcia Organic Bbq Corn Chips, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


