Is Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whey
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic chili cheese seasoning
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Chili Cheese Seasoning (sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid).
Check Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


