Is Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Chili Cheese Seasoning (sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid).
Check Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


