Is Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, coarse-textured chips deliver a toasted, earthy flavor and firm bite. They hold up well to dips and toppings, making them suitable for snacking, pairing with salsa or guacamole, and building nachos. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch, sturdy structure for dipping, and generally consistent chip size, flavor, texture, and appearance.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, coarse-textured chips deliver a toasted, earthy flavor and firm bite. They hold up well to dips and toppings, making them suitable for snacking, pairing with salsa or guacamole, and building nachos. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch, sturdy structure for dipping, and generally consistent chip size, flavor, texture, and appearance.
Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground White Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil And/or Organic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rw Garcia Organic Yellow Corn Chips, 8.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


