Is R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE); KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE; BANANA PUREE; APPLE, PINEAPPLE AND ZUCCHINI JUICE CONCENTRATES; SPIRULINA; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; CHLORELLA; BROCCOLI AND SPINACH POWDERS; GELLAN GUM; NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Kiwi Apple Green Juice From Kiwi, Banana, Apple, Pineapple and Zucchini, Kiwi Apple Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY SIMPLY NUTRITIOUS MORNING BLEND JUICE, 32 OZ
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


