Is R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple, Organic Pineapple, Ganic Orange Juice Concentrates, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Lemon, Organic White Grape, Organic Lime, Ganic Pear Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY SIMPLY NUTRITIOUS MORNING BLEND JUICE, 32 OZ
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink from Concentrate Super Fruit Punch
R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz.
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


