Is R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Coconut Milk, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Creamed Coconut, Natural Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavors
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


