Is R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Coconut Milk, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Creamed Coconut, Natural Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavors
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


