Is R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple And Apple Juice Concentrates, Coconut Milk, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Creamed Coconut, Natural Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan, Sodium Alginate), Natural Flavors
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Pineapple Coconut Juice, 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


