Is R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, concentrated tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; best served chilled, diluted, or blended. Commonly used as a standalone beverage, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or added to recipes for intense flavor. Reviewers often note strong taste that benefits from dilution and consistent flavor quality across bottles overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, concentrated tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; best served chilled, diluted, or blended. Commonly used as a standalone beverage, mixed into smoothies or cocktails, or added to recipes for intense flavor. Reviewers often note strong taste that benefits from dilution and consistent flavor quality across bottles overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Apple, Carrot, Peach And Lemon Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavors, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract (Polyphenols), Beta Carotene (Provitamin A), Selenium
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


