Is R&W Scott Fine Cut Marmalade Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, oranges, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), prepared with 25g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 68g per 100g

Check R&W Scott Fine Cut Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R&W Scott Fine Cut Marmalade is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking