Is RX Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, 5 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rx Kids Protein Snack Bar Dates, Oats, Egg Whites, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Natural Flavors
Check RX Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, 5 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RX Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, 5 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
RX Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, 5 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


