Is RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity taste with concentrated berry notes and a dense, chewy texture. Commonly used as a convenient on-the-go snack or quick energy boost after exercise, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention sweetness levels and occasional variability in fruit pieces across packages and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity taste with concentrated berry notes and a dense, chewy texture. Commonly used as a convenient on-the-go snack or quick energy boost after exercise, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention sweetness levels and occasional variability in fruit pieces across packages and packaging.
Ingredients
Dates, Dried Egg-whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew. May Contain: Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.
Check RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


